Central City Lofts

  • Free internet access
  • Non-smoking property

Situated approximately a 5-minute walk from the comfortable Central City Lofts Vienna hotel, guests can reach the Viktor Adler Market in no time. Located 4.7 km from the large Prater Public Park, the hotel also provides an ice rink for guests who enjoy sports.

Sezai Fischtraum is right near Central City Lofts hotel and specialises in Mediterranean cuisine.

This Vienna hotel has a convenient setting about 10 minutes' drive from the 64.75 - metre tall Viennese Giant Ferris Wheel, while natural sights like the Wienerberg Recreation Area are around 25 minutes' walk away. You'll find the significant chapel "Belvedere Palace" within a 2-km distance of the Central City Lofts Vienna. The area features a number of shopping sites, such as the enclosed shopping mall "Columbus Center", which is a short way from the accommodation. The hotel is a mere 200 metres from Quellenplatz bus stop and within 10 minutes' walk of Wien Hauptbahnhof train station in Vienna.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Central City Lofts Vienna
Hotel Caroline
Mobile-only price

Hotel Caroline

8.8
Fabulous 460 reviews
217 m from property
USD 53 USD 48
per night
Deluxe Double Room Kp
Mobile-only price

Deluxe Double Room Kp

272 m from property
USD 53 USD 48
per night
Mobile-only price

Meininger Hotel Vienna Central Station

365 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free internet access

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Room service

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking property
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which train station is close to the comfortable Central City Lofts hotel?
      The nearest train station to the comfortable Central City Lofts hotel is Wien Hauptbahnhof, set just 10 minutes' walk away.
    • 🚎
      Which public transport stops are close to Central City Lofts hotel?
      The closest bus station to Central City Lofts hotel is Quellenplatz, set around 200 metres away and the closest metro station is Keplerplatz placed only 350 metres from the property.
    • ❓
      Is internet free in the comfortable Central City Lofts hotel?
      At the comfortable Central City Lofts hotel, Wi-Fi is provided for free.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Central City Lofts Vienna

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close